Spring 2015 Time Table

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE PART-I

(2nd SEMESTER, SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

-----------

Zool-311/Math-311

Dr. Irshad/ Mr. Naveed Khan

(Room 14)

Zool-311/Math-311

Dr. Irshad/ Mr. Naveed Khan

(Room 14)

ISES-311

MR. Sayar Ali Shah

(Room 14)

Tuesday

ISES-311

MR. Sayar Ali Shah

(Room 14)

PBG-311

Mr. Noman Saleem

(Room 14)

Zool-311/Math-311

Dr. Irshad/ Mr. Naveed Khan

(Room 14)

PBG-311

Mr. Noman 

(Lab-2)

Wednesday

CS/IT-311

MR. M. Imtiaz

(Room 14)

PBG-311

Mr. Noman Saleem

(Room 14)

AgEc-311

Ms. F. Gul

(Room 14)

CS/IT-311

MR. M. Imtiaz

(Comp. Lab)

Thursday

AgEc-311

Ms. F. Gul

(Room 14)

CS/IT-311

Mr. M. Imtiaz

(Room 14)

BioCh-311

Mr. R.Ali

(Room 14)

PakS-311

Mr.Kamran Aziz

(Room 14)

Friday

BioCh-311

Mr. R.Ali

(Room 14)

BioCh-311

Mr. R.Ali

(Lab-1)

AgEc-311

Ms. F. Gul

(Room 14)

--------

 

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

PBG-311

Introductory Genetics

3(2-1)

Mr. Nouman Saleem

AgEc-311

Introduction to Agricultural Economics

3(3-0)

Ms. Farhana Gul

Zool-311/Math-311

Zoology or Math-II

3(3-0)

Dr. Irshad Ali/ Mr. Naveed Khan

ISES-311

Islamic Studies or Ethics (For Non Muslim Students)

2(2-0)

Mr. Sayar Ali Shah

PakS-311

Pakistan Studies

2(2-0)

Mr. Kamran Aziz

BioCh-311

BioChemistry

3(2-1)

Mr. Rukhsar Ali

CS/IT-311

Computer Science/Information Technology

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Imtiaz

 

Total

19

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE PART-II

(4th SEMESTER, SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

Stat-411

(Old Library)

SES-411

Mr. M. Adnan

(Old Library)

WAMA-411

Mr. M. Adnan

(Old Library)

Path-411

Dr. Irshad

(Lab-3)

Tuesday

SES-411

Mr. M. Adnan

(Old Library)

Path-411

Dr. Irshad

(Old Library)

----------

WAMA-411

Mr. M. Adnan

(Old Library)

Wednesday

Stat-411

(Old Library)

WAMA-411

Mr. M. Adnan

(Old Library)

Path-411

Dr. Irshad

(Old Library)

SES-411

Mr. M. Adnan

(Lab-3)

Thursday

HN-411

Mr. R.Ali

(Old Library)

RD-411

Ms. F. Gul

(Old Library)

RD-411

Ms. F. Gul

(Old Library)

HN-411

Mr. R.Ali

(Lab-1)

Friday

RD-411

Ms. F. Gul

(Old Library)

Stat-411

Practical (Comp. Lab)

10-12 p.m.

HN-411

Mr. R.Ali

(Old Library)

 

 

4th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

SES-411

Introduction to Soil Science

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

WAMA-411

Fundamentals of Water Management

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

HN-411

Introduction to Human Nutrition

3(2-1)

Mr. Rukhsar Ali

Path-411

Introductory Plant Pathology

3(2-1)

Dr. Irshad Ali

Stat-411

Statistics-II

3(2-1)

Mr. Syed Asim Shah

RD-411

Introduction to Rural Development

3(3-0)

Ms. Farhana Gul

 

Total

18

 


UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE PART-III

(6th SEMESTER (PBG), SPRING-2015)

 

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

2:30-3:30

Monday

------

PBG-502

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

--------

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

-------

Tuesday

PBG-504

Mr. Noman

PBG-510

Dr. Durrishahwar

PBG-502

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-510

Dr. Durrishahwar

PBG-508

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

Wednesday

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

PBG-510

Dr. Durrishahwar

PBG-504

Mr. Noman

PBG-504

Mr. Noman

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

Thursday

PBG-506

Dr. Hidayat

PBG-508

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-508

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-506

Dr. Hidayat

------

Friday

PBG-506

Dr. Hidayat

PBG-502

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

Practical

------

--------

 

 

6th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

PBG-502

Breeding Fiber Crops

3(2-1)

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-504

Breeding Sugar Crops

3(2-1)

Mr. Noman Saleem

PBG-506

Breeding Maize and Millets

3(2-1)

Dr. Hidayat Ullah

PBG-508

Biodiversity and Plant Genetic Resources

3(2-1)

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-510

Molecular Genetics

3(2-1)

Dr. Durrishahwar

SS-504 [elective]

Soil Fertility & Fertilizers

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

 

Total

18

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE PART-IV

(8th SEMESTER (PBG), SPRING-2015)

 

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

--------

PBG-604

Mr. Noman Saleem

PBG-602

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-604

Mr. Noman Saleem

Tuesday

PBG-602

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-604

Mr. Noman Saleem

PBG-606

Dr. Mukhtar Alam

PBG-602

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

Wednesday

---------

PBG-606

Dr. Mukhtar Alam

PBG-606

Dr. Mukhtar Alam

--------

Thursday

PBG-608

Internship

Friday

 

 

8th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hours

Teacher

PBG-602

Breeding Fodder and Forage Crops

3(2-1)

Ms. Sidra Iqbal

PBG-604

Breeding Minor Crops

3(2-1)

Mr. Nouman Saleem

PBG-606

Intellectual Property Rights in Crop Varieties

3(2-1)

Dr. Mukhtar Alam

PBG-608

Internship

4(0-4)

All Faculty of PBG

 

Total

13

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(6th SEMESTER (Agronomy), SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

2:30-3:30

Monday

Agron-506

Ms. Gulnaz

(Room-5)

Agron-506 (10:30 -12:30)

Ms. Gulnaz

(Room-5)

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

--------

Tuesday

Agron-506

Ms. Gulnaz

(Room-5)

Agron-510

Dr. Beena

(Room-5)

Agron-510

Dr. Beena

(Room-5)

Agron-508

Dr. Yousaf Jamal

(Room-5)

Agron-510

Dr. Beena

(Room-5)

Wednesday

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

Agron-508

Dr. Yousaf Jamal

(Room-5)

Agron-508

Dr. Yousaf Jamal

(Room-5)

 

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

Thursday

Agron-504

Mr. Bilal Khan

(Room-5)

Agron-502

Mr. M. Ibrahim

(Room-5)

Agron-504

Mr. Bilal Khan

(Room-5)

Agron-502

Mr. M. Ibrahim

(Room-5)

--------

Friday

Agron-502

Mr. M. Ibrahim

(Room-5)

Agron-504 (10:00 - 12:00)

Mr. Bilal Khan

(Room-5)

--------

--------

 

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

Agron-502

Biological Nitrogen Fixation

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim

Agron-504

Conservation Agronomy

3(2-1)

Mr. Bilal Khan

Agron-506

 Forage and Fodder Production

3(2-1)

Ms. Gulnaz

Agron-508

Organic Farming

3(3-0)

Dr. Yousaf Jamal

Agron-510

Irrigation Agronomy

3(2-1)

Dr. Beena Saeed

SS-504 [elective]

Soil Fertility & Fertilizers

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

 

Total

18

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(8th SEMESTER (Agronomy, SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

Agron-602

Dr. Abdul Basir

(Room-7)

Agron-604

Dr. BeenaSaeed

(Room-7)

Agron-602

Dr. Abdul Basir

(Room-7)

Agron-604

Dr. BeenaSaeed

(Room-7)

Tuesday

Agron-604

Dr. BeenaSaeed

(Room-7)

Agron-606

Mr. M. Adnan

(Room-7)

Agron-606

Mr. M. Adnan

(Room-7)

Agron-602

Dr. Abdul Basir

(Room-7)

Wednesday

---------

Agron-606

Mr. M. Adnan  (11:00 - 1:00)

(Room-7)

---------

Thursday

Agron-608

Internship

(All faculty of Agronomy)

Friday

 

 

8th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hours

Teacher

Agron-602

Research & Scientific Writing

3(3-0)

Dr. Abdul Basir

Agron-604

Environment and Crop Production

3(2-1)

Dr. Beena Saeed

Agron-606

Plant and Soil Analysis

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

Agron-608

Internship

4(0-4)

All Faculty of Agronomy

 

Total

13

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(6th SEMESTER (Horticulture), SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

2:30-3:30

Monday

Hort-502

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 9)

Hort-508

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 9)

Hort-506

Dr. Inayat

(Room 9)

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

--------

Tuesday

Hort-502

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 9)

Hort-508

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 9)

Hort-506

Dr. Inayat

(Room 9)

Hort-502

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 9)

Hort-508

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 9)

Wednesday

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

--------

--------

Hort-506

Dr. Inayat

(Room 9)

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

Thursday

----------

Hort-510

Ms. Maryam

(Room 9)

---------

--------

Hort-504

Ms. Maryam

(Room 9)

Friday

Hort-510

Ms. Maryam

(Room 9)

Hort-504

Ms. Maryam

(Room 9)

--------

Hort-504

Ms. Maryam

(Room 9)

 

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

Hort-502

Commercial Fruit Production 

3(3-1)

Dr. Ibadullah Jan

Hort-504

Commercial Vegetables Production 

3(3-1)

Ms. Maryam Samad

Hort-506

Introductory Landscape Gardening

3(2-1)

Dr. Inayat ur Rahman

Hort-508

Post-Harvest Horticulture

3(3-1)

Dr. Ibadullah Jan

Hort-510

Project Planning and Scientific Writing

2(2-0)

Ms. Maryam Samad

SS-504 [elective]

Soil Fertility & Fertilizers

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

 

Total

17

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(8th SEMESTER (Horticulture, SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

-------

--------

Hort-604

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 8)

Hort-602

Dr. Inayat

(Room 8)

Tuesday

--------

Hort-602

Dr. Inayat

(Room 8)

Hort-604

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 8)

----------

Wednesday

---------

---------

---------

--------

Thursday

Hort-606

Ms. Maryam

(Room 8)

Hort-604

Dr. Ibadullah

(Room 8)

Hort-606

Ms. Maryam

(Room 8)

Hort-606

Ms. Maryam

(Room 8)

Friday

Hort-608

(All Faculty of Hort)

Hort-602

Dr. Inayat

(Room 8)

Hort-608

(All Faculty of Hort)

 

8th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hours

Teacher

Hort-602

Vegetable and Flower Seed Production

3(2-1)

Dr. Inayat ur Rahman

Hort-604

Medicinal and Aromatic Plants

3(2-1)

Dr. Ibadullah Jan

Hort-606

Business Management in Horticulture

3(3-0)

Ms. Maryam Samad

Hort-608

Internship

4(0-4)

All Faculty of Horticulture

 

Total

13

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(6th SEMESTER (Entomology), SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

2:30-3:30

Monday

ENT-508

Mr. Jawad Ali

ENT-504

Mr. Ashraf Khan

ENT-510

Mr. Jawad Ali

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

ENT-510

Mr. Jawad Ali

Tuesday

ENT-504

Mr. Ashraf Khan

ENT-502

Mr. Ashraf Khan

ENT-504

Mr. Ashraf Khan

ENT-510

Mr. Jawad Ali

ENT-502

Mr. Ashraf Khan

Wednesday

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

ENT-508

Mr. Jawad Ali

ENT-502

Mr. Ashraf Khan

ENT-508

Mr. Jawad Ali

SS-504

Mr. M. Adnan

Thursday

-----

-----

ENT-506

Dr. Irshad Ali

------

-----

Friday

-----

-----

ENT-506

Dr. Irshad Ali

------

ENT-506

Dr. Irshad Ali

             

 

6th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

Ent-502

Insect Physiology

3(2-1)

Mr. Ashraf Khan

Ent-504

Insect Biodiversity and Evolution

3(2-1)

Mr. Ashraf Khan

Ent-506

Agricultural Pests 

3(2-1)

Dr. Irshad Ali Khan

Ent-508

Stored Products Pest Management

3(2-1)

Mr. Jawad Ali Shah

Ent-510

Beneficial Insects

3(2-1)

Mr. Jawad Ali Shah

SS-504 [elective]

Soil Fertility & Fertilizers

3(2-1)

Mr. Muhammad Adnan

 

Total

18

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(8th SEMESTER (Entomology, SPRING-2015)

 

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

ENT-602

Mr. Ashraf Khan

(Lab-3)

ENT-604

Mr. Jawad Ali

(Lab-3)

ENT-602

Mr. Ashraf Khan

(Lab-3)

ENT-602

Mr. Ashraf Khan

(12:30-01:30)

Tuesday

ENT-606

Dr. Irshad Ali

(Lab-3)

ENT-604

Mr. Jawad Ali

(Lab-3)

ENT-604

Mr. Jawad Ali

(Lab-3)

-----

Wednesday

----

----

ENT-606

Dr. Irshad Ali

(Lab-3)

ENT-606

Dr. Irshad Ali

(Lab-3)

Thursday

Internship

ENT-608

(All Faculty of Entomology)

Friday

 

 

8th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hours

Teacher

Ent-602

ScientificWriting and Presentation

3(0-3)

Mr. Ashraf Khan

Ent-604

Apiculture

3(3-1)

Mr. Jawad Ali Shah

Ent-606

Biological Control of Insect Pests and Weeds

3(3-1)

Dr. Irshad Ali Khan

Ent-608

Internship

4(0-4)

All Faculty of Entomology

 

Total

13

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(6th SEMESTER (FST), SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

2:30-3:30

Monday

FST-502

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Lab-1)

FST-504

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Lab-1)

FST-512

Mr. Kamran

(Lab-1)

FST-506

Mr. Kamran

(Lab-1)

-------

Tuesday

FST-502

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Lab-1)

FST-510

Dr. Abdul Sattar

(Lab-1)

--------

FST-504

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Lab-1)

FST-502

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Lab-1)

Wednesday

FST-504

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Lab-1)

FST-508

Mr. Rukhsar Ali

(Lab-1)

FST-512

Mr. Kamran

(Lab-1)

FST-508

Mr. Rukhsar Ali

(Lab-1)

FST-510

Dr. Abdul Sattar

(Lab-1)

Thursday

FST-512

Mr. Kamran

(Lab-1)

FST-508

Mr. Rukhsar Ali

(Lab-1)

FST-506

Mr. Kamran

(Lab-1)

FST-506

Mr. Kamran

(Lab-1)

---------

Friday

FST-510

Dr. Abdul Sattar

(Lab-1)

---------

---------

---------

 

6th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hour

Teacher

FST-502

Community Nutrition and Dietetics

3(2-1)

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

FST-504

Beverage Technology

3(2-1)

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

FST-506

Confectionery and Snack Foods

3(2-1)

Mr. Kamran Rahatullah

FST-508

Bakery Products Technology

3(2-1)

Mr. Rukhsar Ali

FST-510

Postharvest Technology

3(2-1)

Dr. Abdul Sattar

FST-512

Food Microbiology

3(2-1)

Mr. Kamran Rahatullah

 

Total

18

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF SWABI

TIME TABLE B.Sc. (HONS) AGRICULTURE

(8th SEMESTER (FST, SPRING-2015)

Time

09:00-10:00

10:00-11:00

11:30-12:30

12:30-2:30

Monday

FST-606

Mr. Kamran

(Room-17)

FST-602

Dr. Abdul Sattar

(Room-17)

FST-604

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Room-17)

FST-602

Dr. Abdul Sattar

(Room-17)

Tuesday

FST-602

Dr. Abdul Sattar

(Room-17)

---------

FST-604

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Room-17)

--------

Wednesday

FST-606

Mr. Kamran

(Room-17)

---------

FST-604

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

(Room-17)

---------

Thursday

Internship

FST-608

(All Faculty of FST)

Friday

 

8th- Semester

Course No.

Course Title

Credit Hours

Teacher

FST-602

Sensory Evaluation of Foods

3(2-1)

Dr. Abdul Sattar

FST-604

Milk and Meat Hygiene and Public Health

3(2-1)

Mr. Zia ur Rehman

FST-606

Food Quality Management

2(2-0)

Mr. Kamran Rahatullah

FST-608

Internship

4(0-4)

All Faculty of FST

 

Total

12